event burgee venue burgee

Bass Week 2019

Bassenthwaite SC

Cutty Sark Challenge

Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Mirrors/Toppers/Tera 70782 Mirror Elizabeth Shilling David Shilling DRSC 1390 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Mirrors/Toppers/Tera 70472 Mirror Olivia Coady Ed Coady DRSC 1390 DNC 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Mirrors/Toppers/Tera 69164 Mirror Katia Smith Hannah Preston Bass 1390 DNF DNC 8.0 8.0

Slow handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Slow handicap 190778 Laser 4.7 Oscar Shilling   Derwent Reservoir SC 1207 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Slow handicap 142793 Laser 4.7 Seb Shilling   Derwent Reservoir SC 1207 DNC 3.0 2.0 11.0 5.0
3rd Slow handicap 1942 Streaker Steve Blackburn   WLYC / LLSc 1128 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th Slow handicap 1668 Streaker Guy Wheeler   South Windermere 1128 2.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 6.0
5th Slow handicap 1731 Streaker Elaine Ross   Annandale SC 1128 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 8.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY Total Nett

GP14 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st GP14 14064 GP14 David Lawson Lyne Lawson Bassenthwaite SC 1130 1.0 1.0 DNC 10.0 2.0
2nd GP14 14206 GP14 Luke Shaw Phil Hodgkins Bassenthwaite SC 1130 DNC 2.0 1.0 11.0 3.0
3rd GP14 13885 GP14 Mike Fairlamb Eric Smith Bassenthwaite SC 1130 3.0 3.0 DNC 14.0 6.0
4th GP14 14062 GP14 Alan Jones Sue Watson Bassenthwaite SC 1130 4.0 4.0 DNC 16.0 8.0
5th GP14 93867 GP14 Stephen Kirkpatrick Alastair Duncan Bassenthwaite 1130 DNC DNC 2.0 18.0 10.0
6th GP14 13867 GP14 Dave Nicholson Sarah Hodgkins Bassenthwaite 1130 2.0 DNC DNC 18.0 10.0
7th GP14 13916 GP14 Nigel Lewis Glenys Kett Bassenthwaite SC 1130 5.0 DNC DNC 21.0 13.0

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY Total Nett

Medium handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Medium handicap 1342 Phantom Ed Thomas   Pilkington Sailing Club 1002 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Medium handicap 11282 Wayfarer Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell Swarkestone 1102 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 167608 Laser Radial Eleanor Craig   Draycote Water 1145 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Laser 192498 Laser Simon Weatherspoon   Derwent Reservoir SC 1099 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Laser 214435 Laser Mike Harding   Hollowell Sc 1099 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
4th Laser 157170 Laser Radial John Hainsworth   Swarkestone 1145 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 9.0
5th Laser 176773 Laser Colin May   Bassenthwaite SC 1099 6.0 8.0 4.0 18.0 10.0
6th Laser 186257 Laser Radial Caitlin Ross   ASC 1145 9.0 5.0 7.0 21.0 12.0
7th Laser 176743 Laser Radial Peter Whipp   Bassenthwaite SC 1145 13.0 6.0 6.0 25.0 12.0
8th Laser 192992 Laser Royston Taggart   Pilkington SC 1099 7.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 16.0
9th Laser 161643 Laser Andy Weatherspoon   Derwent Reservoir SC 1099 4.0 DNC DNC 32.0 18.0
10th Laser 203065 Laser Radial Mike Pridham   Lyme Regis SC 1145 11.0 7.0 DNF 32.0 18.0
11th Laser 191036 Laser Paul Cook   Derwent Reservoir 1099 10.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 18.0
12th Laser 180948 Laser Alastair Duncan   Bassenthwaite 1099 12.0 9.0 DNC 35.0 21.0
13th Laser 213583 Laser Radial Neil Garrison Ships Cat Drowned Bassenthwaite 1145 8.0 DNC DNC 36.0 22.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS200 1369 RS 200 Phil Smith Naomi Smith Bassenthwaite SC 1046 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd RS200 1181 RS 200 Dave Exley Charlie Exley Leigh & Lowton 1046 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd RS200 1076 RS 200 Ethan Dawson James Abbatt Ullswater YC 1046 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th RS200 519 RS 200 Sue Brannam Mike Proven Burghfield SC 1046 DNC 4.0 4.0 17.0 8.0
5th RS200 550 RS 200 Eilish Graham Shaun Billany Derwent Reservoir 1046 4.0 DNC DNC 22.0 13.0
6th RS200 1071 RS 200 Jonathan Bullen Gracie Bullen Bassenthwaite SC 1046 DNF DNC DNC 27.0 18.0
6th RS200 1296 RS 200 Tim Smith Emma Smith Bassenthwaite SC 1046 DNC DNF DNF 27.0 18.0
6th RS200 1135 RS 200 Julia Allan Grahame Allan YDSC 1046 DNF DNC DNC 27.0 18.0

Flying 15 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY Total Nett

Fast handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Fast handicap 1484 RS 400 Mark Somerville Joe Roberts Bassenthwaite SC 942 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Fast handicap 1283 RS 400 Chris Pickles Mark Lunn Bassenthwaite SC 942 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Fast handicap 1461 RS 400 Caroline Exley Jude Allen Leigh & lowton 942 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
4th Fast handicap 603 RS 400 Alex Leonard Ben Murrell Bassenthwaite SC 942 DNC 3.0 4.0 20.0 7.0
5th Fast handicap 14844 Fireball Kath Broatch Thomas Broatch PDSC 952 4.0 6.0 5.0 15.0 9.0
6th Fast handicap 664 RS 400 Phil Davenport Izzie Hunter Bass 942 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 13.0
7th Fast handicap 1298 RS 400 Martin Parker Liam Parker Leigh & lowton 942 6.0 8.0 7.0 21.0 13.0
8th Fast handicap 1257 RS 400 Mark Dingsdale Kirstie Somerville Leigh & lowton 942 DNC 5.0 DNC 31.0 18.0
9th Fast handicap 3701 Merlin-Rocket Stephen Hunt Ruth Critchley Bassenthwaite SC 980 5.0 DNC DNC 31.0 18.0
10th Fast handicap 15 Icon Martin Payne James Vyse Notts County Sailing Club 976 8.0 DNC DNC 34.0 21.0
11th Fast handicap 3582 Merlin-Rocket Ben Pickering Nathan King / Fanny Fresneda Chase SC / Club Nautique de la Croisette 980 DNF DNC DNC 39.0 26.0
11th Fast handicap 471 29er Sebastian Shilling Ed Coady DRSC 907 DNF DNC DNC 39.0 26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com