event burgee venue burgee

Bass Week 2018

Bassenthwaite SC

John Peel Tankard

R1 - Fast handicap Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast handicap 481 RS 100 10.2 Peter Mackin   Bolton 981 53:29 0:54:31 1.0
2 Fast handicap 1484 RS 400 Mark Somerville Joe Roberts Bassenthwaite 942 51:29 0:54:39 2.0
3 Fast handicap 1467 RS 400 Paul Ridgway Bronwyn Ridgway Leigh & Lowton & Sandringham 942 52:35 0:55:49 3.0
4 Fast handicap 664 RS 400 Phil Davenport   Bassenthwaite 942 53:37 0:56:55 4.0
5 Fast handicap 15 Icon 2017 Martin Payne Caroline Wilkins Notts County 976 57:14 0:58:38 5.0
6 Fast handicap 11 Icon 2017 Russell Lutwyche Nathan King Chase 976 57:46 0:59:11 6.0
7 Fast handicap 1272 RS 400 Andy Wilcox Hannah Wilcox Grafham Water 942 56:36 1:00:05 7.0
8 Fast handicap 730 RS 400 James Moore Shaun Billany Bassenthwaite 942 57:43 1:01:16 8.0
9 Fast handicap 1003 RS 400 Ben Murrell Dave Bridden Bassenthwaite 942 60:07 1:03:49 9.0
10 Fast handicap 757 Osprey C Wright/G Goodall C Tebbut/ A.N.Other Ripon 928 59:56 1:04:35 10.0
11 Fast handicap 14874 Fireball Nigel Makin Evette Allum Yorkshire Dales 953 63:01 1:06:07 11.0

R1 - Flying 15 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3770 Flying 15 Neil Platt David Lawson Bassenthwaite 1015 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3996 Flying 15 Mike Moore Kayla Sheard Bassenthwaite 1015 2 2.0

R1 - RS200 Fleet

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1 RS200 1195 RS 200 Alex Leonard Olivia Leonard Bassenthwaite 1046 1 1.0
2 RS200 1 RS 200 Ciaran McKettrick Izzie Hunter Bassenthwaite 1046 2 2.0
3 RS200 603 RS 200 Phill Dyne Cillian Dyne Notts County 1046 3 3.0
4 RS200 322 RS 200 Stuart Jones Luke Jones Hooe Point 1046 4 4.0
5 RS200 1651 RS 200 Paul Clark Emily Clark Bassenthwaite 1046 5 5.0

R1 - Medium handicap Fleet

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Medium handicap 11183 Wayfarer Mike Weighill Carl Martin Swarkestone 1102 54:01 0:49:01 1.0
2 Medium handicap 1105 Supernova Sam McKay   Swarkestone 1075 52:51 0:49:10 2.0
3 Medium handicap 1342 Phantom Ed Thomas   Pilkington 999 49:33 0:49:36 3.0
4 Medium handicap 11189 Wayfarer Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell Swarkestone 1102 55:37 0:50:28 4.0
5 Medium handicap 1178 Supernova Jeffrey Robinson Jeffrey Robinson Bolton 1075 55:07 0:51:16 5.0
6 Medium handicap 774 Blaze Mark Blackham   Chase 1027 52:44 0:51:21 6.0

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 192498 Laser Simon Weatherspoon   South Shields 1098 53:16 0:48:31 1.0
2 Laser 207986 Laser Eleanor Craig   Draycote Water 1098 53:53 0:49:04 2.0
3 Laser 21111111 Laser Howard Green   Leigh & Lowton 1098 54:03 0:49:14 3.0
4 Laser 195813 Laser John Hainsworth   Swarkestone 1098 54:53 0:49:59 4.0
5 Laser 195987 Laser Radial Zena Martin   Bolton 1142 57:21 0:50:13 5.0
6 Laser 198880 Laser Adam Hague   Ogston 1098 56:28 0:51:26 6.0
7 Laser 170196 Laser Harry Myers   Derwent Reservoir 1098 56:55 0:51:50 7.0
8 Laser 151063 Laser Radial Ruben Stokroos   Loch Venachar 1142 60:01 0:52:33 8.0
9 Laser 191036 Laser Paul Cook   Derwent Reservoir 1098 57:48 0:52:38 9.0
10 Laser 192999 Laser Royston Taggart     1098 58:46 0:53:31 10.0
11 Laser 118479 Laser Radial Helen Yull   Bassenthwaite 1142 61:20 0:53:42 11.0
12 Laser 165519 Laser John O'Brien   Elton 1098 60:30 0:55:06 12.0
13 Laser 206959 Laser Jonny McVey   Royal Airforce 1098 60:35 0:55:11 13.0
14 Laser 176863 Laser Jelle Stokroos   Loch Venachar 1098 61:17 0:55:49 14.0
15 Laser 125514 Laser Radial Bob Gate   Bassenthwaite 1142 67:01 0:58:41 15.0

R1 - Enterprise Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1 Enterprise 23310 Enterprise Steve Blackburn Diane Thomas West Lancs & Pilkington 1116 1 1.0
2 Enterprise 23135 Enterprise Neil Garrison Daniel Overend   1116 2 2.0
3 Enterprise 22695 Enterprise Alan Baker Gill Kincaid Tynemouth 1116 3 3.0

R1 - GP14 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1 GP14 13885 GP14 Mike Fairlamb Sally Roberts Bassenthwaite 1133 1 1.0
2 GP14 14101 GP14 Paul Bowmer Vicky Bowmer Bassenthwaite 1133 2 2.0
3 GP14 13601 GP14 Nigel Lewis Glenys Kett Bassenthwaite 1133 3 3.0

R1 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY Place Points
1 Solo 5738 Solo Tim Hand   Swarkestone 1143 1 1.0
2 Solo 5463 Solo Dave Pickering   Chase 1143 2 2.0
3 Solo 5174 Solo John Waind   Budworth 1143 3 3.0
4 Solo 5624 Solo Kevin Bilham   Ely 1143 4 4.0
5 Solo 5641 Solo Kevin Vials   Ripon 1143 5 5.0
6 Solo 5320 Solo Gary Ungless   Ely 1143 6 6.0
7 Solo 5662 Solo Steve Thomas   Rudyard Lake 1143 7 7.0
8 Solo 5541 Solo Stan Barton   Bassenthwaite & Pilkington 1143 8 8.0
9 Solo 4993 Solo Ian Hall   Bassenthwaite 1143 9 9.0
10 Solo 5646 Solo Chris Braznell   Chelmarsh 1143 10 10.0
11 Solo 5203 Solo Mike Cowan   Bassenthwaite 1143 11 11.0

R1 - Slow handicap Fleet

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow handicap 2839 Graduate Chris Parker Chloe Parker Southport 1129 49:08 0:43:31 1.0
2 Slow handicap 155 2.4 2017 Adam Billany   Derwent Reservoir 1240 54:12 0:43:43 2.0
3 Slow handicap 1784 Wanderer Amicia Hopkins David Moore Swarkestone / Blithfield 1190 52:22 0:44:00 3.0

R1 - Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet SailNo Class Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera 70142 Mirror Phil Smith Oliver Smith Bassenthwaite 1390 55:35 0:39:59 1.0
2 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera 70745 Mirror Paul Allen Grace Allen Bassenthwaite 1390 56:24 0:40:35 2.0
3 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera 70291 Mirror Fiona Spence George Spence Ripon 1390 57:23 0:41:17 3.0
4 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera 69164 Mirror Jonathan Bullen   Bassenthwaite 1390 58:29 0:42:04 4.0
5 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera 70567 Mirror Jude Allen Ruben Allen Bassenthwaite 1390 59:46 0:43:00 5.0
6 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera 70466 Mirror Tim Smith   Bassenthwaite 1390 60:01 0:43:11 6.0
7 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera 69663 Mirror Izzy Cramp Sam Jones Bassenthwaite 1390 60:20 0:43:24 7.0
8 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera 69960 Mirror Mik Chappell   Bassenthwaite 1390 60:30 0:43:32 8.0
9 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera 69000 Mirror Peter Kassell Tristan Shaw Budworth 1390 64:36 0:46:28 9.0
10 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera 70675 Mirror Alastair Duncan Alfie Duncan Bassenthwaite 1390 66:16 0:47:40 10.0
11 Mirrors/Toppers/Tera 222 RS Tera Sport Ben O'Brien   Elton 1432 70:20 0:49:07 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com